District Leaders 

District Board 2022-2023 (or Core Team)

The following leaders were elected by District 109 Toastmasters members at the Virtual Spring District Conference in May 2022.

The executive committee will be active from 1st July 2022 until 30th June 2023.

Turan Tanin - ACB ALB
Turan Tanin - ACB ALBDistrict Director D109
Margherita Brodbeck Roth - DTM
Margherita Brodbeck Roth - DTMProgram Quality Director D109
Natalia LiaropoulouClub Growth Director D109
Laura Filippi
Laura FilippiPublic Relations Manager D109
Giannis Kanlis
Giannis KanlisFinance Manager D109
Christina KuperAdministration Manager D109
Lilian Shaftacola - DTM
Lilian Shaftacola - DTMImmediate Past District Director D109

Division A

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
ElsaNegriDivision DirectorDivision Adivd.a@district109.org
AntonioGianfredaArea DirectorArea A1ad.a1@district109.org
DanielNeamtuArea DirectorArea A2ad.a2@district109.org
CarloBrozzo Area DirectorArea A3ad.a3@district109.org
FrancescaGammicchiaArea DirectorArea A4ad.a4@district109.org
CristinaFrancoliniArea DirectorArea A5ad.a5@district109.org
CamilleAsmarArea DirectorArea A6ad.a6@district109.org

Division B

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
GitelHesselbergDivision DirectorDivision Bdivd.b@district109.org
AlexisPetridesArea DirectorArea B1ad.b1@district109.org
IvanMirchevArea DirectorArea B2ad.b2@district109.org
LaorGluchovskyArea DirectorArea B3ad.b3@district109.org

Division C

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
GordeliaBittcherDivision DirectorDivision Cdivd.c@district109.org
ChristineHueberArea DirectorArea C1ad.c1@district109.org
Louis-EdgarImhofArea DirectorArea C2ad.c2@district109.org
GloriaTeoArea DirectorArea C3ad.c3@district109.org

Division D

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
EricFingerhutDivision DirectorDivision Ddivd.d@district109.org
YokoOwatariArea DirectorArea D1ad.d1@district109.org
RichardSpitzArea DirectorArea D2ad.d2@district109.org
KatherineQuinnArea DirectorArea D3ad.d3@district109.org
ThorstenArndtArea DirectorArea D4ad.d4@district109.org

Division E

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
KarinaCastellaDivision DirectorDivision Edivd.e@district109.org
ChristophAublingerArea DirectorArea E1ad.e1@district109.org
SonjaBoninArea DirectorArea E2ad.e2@district109.org
StefanBlattiArea DirectorArea E3ad.e3@district109.org
CristinaGómez RoblesArea DirectorArea E4ad.e4@district109.org
MaritzaArispe SchmidlinArea DirectorArea E5ad.e5@district109.org

Division F

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
BrigitaTomasDivision DirectorDivision Fdivd.f@district109.org
DanjaBauerArea DirectorArea F1ad.f1@district109.org
XiaoChenArea DirectorArea F2ad.f2@district109.org
MarikaDubielArea DirectorArea F3ad.f3@district109.org
SylvicleyFigueira da SilvaArea DirectorArea F4ad.f4@district109.org

Division G

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
ElenaGrammenouDivision DirectorDivision Gdivd.g@district109.org
MinasGadallaArea DirectorArea G1ad.g1@district109.org
GeorgiaPanagiotopoulouArea DirectorArea G2ad.g2@district109.org
PanagiotisKaranikasArea DirectorArea G3ad.g3@district109.org

Division H

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
TuanaArıkboğaDivision DirectorDivision Hdivd.h@district109.org
Mustafa KutluhanOlcayArea DirectorArea H1ad.h1@district109.org
PerçinİmrekArea DirectorArea H2ad.h2@district109.org
BurcuÜnal ErdoganArea DirectorArea H3ad.h3@district109.org