District Leaders 

District Board 2021-2022 (or Core Team)

At the Virtual Spring District Conference in May 2021, the following leaders were elected.
The executive committee will be active from July 1, 2020, until June 30, 2022.

Lilian Shaftacola - DTM
Lilian Shaftacola - DTMDistrict Director D109
Emilia Fossati - DTM
Emilia Fossati - DTMProgram Quality Director D109
Turan Tanin -ACB ALB
Turan Tanin -ACB ALBClub Growth Director D109
Paola Perina
Paola PerinaPublic Relations Manager D109
Dimitrios Diamantopoulos
Dimitrios DiamantopoulosFinance Manager D109
Carina Schey
Carina ScheyAdministration Manager D109
 Lorenzo Gios - DTM
Lorenzo Gios - DTMImmediate Past District Director D109

Division A

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
FatimaCarbonaraDivision DirectorDivision Adivd.a@district109.org
AlbertoVoglinoArea DirectorArea A1ad.a1@district109.org
ElsaNegriArea DirectorArea A2ad.a2@district109.org
MichelleBassanessi Area DirectorArea A3ad.a3@district109.org
DenisPintescuArea DirectorArea A4ad.a4@district109.org
MarielaMengozziArea DirectorArea A5ad.a5@district109.org
NicolaDi GraziaArea DirectorArea A6ad.a6@district109.org
CarloBrozzoArea DirectorArea A7ad.a7@district109.org
GiovanniBocciaArea DirectorArea A8ad.a8@district109.org

Division B

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
HristoStoevDivision DirectorDivision Bdivd.b@district109.org
AlexisPetridesArea DirectorArea B1ad.b1@district109.org
LyubomirLalevArea DirectorArea B2ad.b2@district109.org
GitelHesselbergArea DirectorArea B3ad.b3@district109.org

Division C

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
Pierre-YvesSchuetzDivision DirectorDivision Cdivd.c@district109.org
MarkusSerafiniArea DirectorArea C1ad.c1@district109.org
GodelaBittcherArea DirectorArea C2ad.c2@district109.org
EdelO'SullivanArea DirectorArea C3ad.c3@district109.org

Division D

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
MarioPlasenciaDivision DirectorDivision Ddivd.d@district109.org
LeonildaRenaldoArea DirectorArea D1ad.d1@district109.org
AtenaHenschArea DirectorArea D2ad.d2@district109.org
MarieCusinArea DirectorArea D3ad.d3@district109.org
EricFingerhutArea DirectorArea D4ad.d4@district109.org

Division E

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
NataliaLiaropoulouDivision DirectorDivision Edivd.e@district109.org
SuedaTurkArea DirectorArea E1ad.e1@district109.org
EriIshikawaArea DirectorArea E2ad.e2@district109.org
BeritDahlArea DirectorArea E3ad.e3@district109.org
JanaMareckovaArea DirectorArea E4ad.e4@district109.org
HamiddehAhmadlooArea DirectorArea E5ad.e5@district109.org

Division F

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
GüntherHeroldDivision DirectorDivision Fdivd.f@district109.org
UrsulaSimoArea DirectorArea F1ad.f1@district109.org
PhilippHuppmannArea DirectorArea F2ad.f2@district109.org
MathiasMüllerArea DirectorArea F3ad.f3@district109.org
BrigitaTomasArea DirectorArea F4ad.f4@district109.org

Division G

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
NikosFlerianosDivision DirectorDivision Gdivd.g@district109.org
DespinaPapantoniouArea DirectorArea G1ad.g1@district109.org
TeodoraUrsuArea DirectorArea G2ad.g2@district109.org
ElenaGrammenouArea DirectorArea G3ad.g3@district109.org

Division H

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
MeltemAltinayDivision DirectorDivision Hdivd.h@district109.org
HasanYaşarArea DirectorArea H1ad.h1@district109.org
TuanaArıkboğaArea DirectorArea H2ad.h2@district109.org
FigenÇavuşoğluArea DirectorArea H3ad.h3@district109.org