Leadership Team 2018-192019-07-20T17:06:38+02:00

District Leaders 

District Board 2018-2019 (or Core Team)

At the Spring District Conference in May 2018 in Athens, the following leaders of the first year of District 109 were elected.
The executive committee was active from July 1 2018 until June 30 2019 and led District 109 in an excellent manner to become Smedley’s Distinguished.

Thank you so much for your outstanding leadership! Together, Beyond!

Francesco Fedele – DTM
Francesco Fedele – DTMDistrict Director D109
Metaxia Kritsidima - DTM
Metaxia Kritsidima - DTMProgram Quality Director D109
Nina Carrasco - DTM
Nina Carrasco - DTMClub Growth Director D109
Markus Rieder - ACB, ALB
Markus Rieder - ACB, ALBPublic Relations Manager D109
Dimitrios Diamantopoulos - DTM
Dimitrios Diamantopoulos - DTMFinance Manager D109
Lilian Shaftacola - DTM
Lilian Shaftacola - DTMAdministration Manager

Division A

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
KatiaBurdetDivision DirectorDivision Adivd.a@district109.org
AnnalisaLibréArea DirectorArea A1ad.a1@district109.org
DavideGiansoldatiArea DirectorArea A2ad.a2@district109.org
AlessandraGageArea DirectorArea A3ad.a3@district109.org
ClaudioRussoArea DirectorArea A4ad.a4@district109.org
TuranTaninArea DirectorArea A5ad.a5@district109.org
CarlaMarcenaroArea DirectorArea A6ad.a6@district109.org

Division B

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
DimitriosDiamantopoulosDivision DirectorDivision Bdivd.b@district109.org
NikolaosAndriopoulosArea DirectorArea B1ad.b1@district109.org
Anastastia LiapiArea DirectorArea B2ad.b2@district109.org
LilianShaftacolaArea DirectorArea B3ad.b3@district109.org
PlamenZhelyazkovArea DirectorArea B4ad.b4@district109.org
TeodoraTodorovaArea DirectorArea B5ad.b5@district109.org

Division C

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
RolandKariusDivision DirectorDivision Cdivd.c@district109.org
SabineSchmelzerArea DirectorArea C1ad.c1@district109.org
MarcReckermannArea DirectorArea C2ad.c2@district109.org
Nina Kuentz - CGArea DirectorArea C3ad.c3@district109.org

Division D

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
BeatriceAntonDivision DirectorDivision Ddivd.d@district109.org
ChristinaKuperArea DirectorArea D1ad.d1@district109.org
Robert O´RiordanArea DirectorArea D2ad.d2@district109.org
BastienRojanawisutArea DirectorArea D3ad.d3@district109.org
KonstantinaPatakiArea DirectorArea D4ad.d4@district109.org

Division E

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
GiadaSartoriDivision DirectorDivision Edivd.e@district109.org
ChristophAublingerArea DirectorArea E1ad.e1@district109.org
FrankKincesArea DirectorArea E2ad.e2@district109.org
LesleyStephensonArea DirectorArea E3ad.e3@district109.org
TimothyBirchArea DirectorArea E4ad.e4@district109.org
ManuelGomezArea DirectorArea E5ad.e5@district109.org

Division F

First NameLast NamePositionAreaEmail
HaraldMattenbergerDivision DirectorDivision Fdivd.f@district109.org
GünterHeroldArea DirectorArea F1ad.f1@district109.org
ThomasMüllerArea DirectorArea F2ad.f2@district109.org
ChristianLindenhöferArea DirectorArea F3ad.f3@district109.org
Click here for Support